Hacia arriba

Danza Ballet

#

BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS TOURNÉE

22 mayo, 2012
Imprimir

internacional  BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS TOURNÉE

 

BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS TOURNÉE DU BALLET DE L’OPÉRA AUX ÉTATS-UNIS

PARIS OPERA BALLET’S US TOUR

Chicago – Washington, DC – New York
25 REPRÉSENTATIONS DU 26 JUIN AU 22 JUILLET 2012 – 25 PERFORMANCES BETWEEN JUNE 26 AND JULY 22, 2012.

CHICAGO – HARRIS THEATER FOR MUSIC
& DANCE AT MILLENNIUM PARK
205 E. Randolph Drive, Chicago, IL

GISELLE
26, 27, 28 juin – June, 26, 27, 28
SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO
29, 30 juin, 1er juillet – June 29, 30, July 1
GRANT PARK ORCHESTRA – KOEN KESSELS Direction musicale – Conductor

WASHINGTON, DC
THE JOHN F. KENNEDY CENTER FOR
PERFORMING ARTS
2700 F Street, NW Washington, DC 20566

GISELLE
5, 6, 7, 8 juillet – July 5, 6, 7, 8
THE KENNEDY CENTER OPERA ORCHESTRA – KOEN KESSELS Direction musicale – Conductor

NEW YORK – LINCOLN CENTER FESTIVAL
DAVID H. KOCH THEATER 20 Lincoln Center, New
York, NY 10023

SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO
11, 12, 15 juillet – July 11, 12, 15
GISELLE
13, 14, 17, 18, 19 juillet – July 13, 14, 17, 18, 19
NEW YORK CITY OPERA ORCHESTRA – KOEN KESSELS Direction musicale – Conductor
ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE
20, 21, 22 juillet – July 20, 21, 22
BALTHASAR-NEUMANN ENSEMBLE & CHOR
THOMAS HENGELBROCK 20 juillet – July 20
MANLIO BENZI 21, 22 (m) juillet – July 21, 22 (e)
Direction musicale – Conductor

internacional  BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS TOURNÉE

GISELLE – BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS – Photo Christian Leiber


CALENDRIER – CALENDAR

25 REPRESENTATIONS DU 26 JUIN AU 22 JUILLET 2012 – 25 PERFORMANCES BETWEEN JUNE 26 AND JULY 22, 2012

HARRIS THEATER FOR MUSIC & DANCE AT MILLENNIUM PARK – CHICAGO
Mardi 26 juin 2012 – Tuesday, June 26, 2012 18h00/6:00 pm – GISELLE (Gala)
Mercredi 27 juin 2012 – Wednesday, June 27, 2012 19h30/7:30 pm – GISELLE
Jeudi 28 juin 2012 – Thursday, June 28, 2012 19h30/7:30 pm – GISELLE
Vendredi 29 juin 2012 – Friday, June 29, 2012 19h30/7:30 pm – SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO
Samedi 30 juin 2012 – Saturday, June 30, 2012 14h00/2:00 pm – SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO
Samedi 30 juin 2012 – Saturday, June 30, 2012 19h30/7:30 pm – SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO
Dimanche 1er juillet 2012 – Sunday, July 1, 2012 14h00/2:00 pm – SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO
RÉSERVATIONS / TO BUY TICKETS
Internet : www.harristheaterchicago.org
Aux guichets : du lundi au vendredi de 12h à 18h / Box office hours : Monday-Friday, 12 pm – 6 pm

Information in Danza Ballet


THE JOHN F. KENNEDY CENTER FOR PERFORMING ARTS – WASHINGTON, DC

Jeudi 5 juillet 2012 – Thursday, July 5, 2012 19h30/7:30 pm – GISELLE
Vendredi 6 juillet 2012 – Friday, July 6, 2012 13h30/1:30 pm – GISELLE
Vendredi 6 juillet 2012 – Friday, July 6, 2012 19h30/7:30 pm – GISELLE
Samedi 7 juillet 2012 – Saturday, July 7, 2012 13h30/1:30 pm – GISELLE
Samedi 7 juillet 2012 – Saturday, July 7, 2012 19h30/7:30 pm – GISELLE
Dimanche 8 juillet 2012 – Sunday, July 7, 2012 13h30/1:30 pm – GISELLE
RÉSERVATIONS / TO BUY TICKETS
Internet : www.kennedy-center.org
Aux guichets : du lundi au samedi de 10h à 21h, dimanches et jours fériés de 12h à 21h / Box offices hours : Monday-Saturday,
10am – 9 pm ; Sundays and holidays, 12 pm – 9 pm


LINCOLN CENTER FESTIVAL – THE DAVID H. KOCH THEATER – NEW YORK

Mercredi 11 juillet 2012 – Wednesday, July 29, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO (Gala)
Jeudi 12 juillet 2012 – Thursday, July 12, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO
Vendredi 12 juillet 2012 – Friday, July 13, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – GISELLE
Samedi 14 juillet 2012 – Saturday, July 14, 2012 14h00/2:00 pm – GISELLE
Samedi 14 juillet 2012 – Saturday, July 14, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – GISELLE
Dimanche 15 juillet 2012 – Sunday, July 15, 2012 15h00/3:00 pm – SUITE EN BLANC, L’ARLÉSIENNE, BOLÉRO
Mardi 17 juillet 2012 – Tuesday, July 17, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – GISELLE
Mercredi 18 juillet 2012 – Wednesday, July 18, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – GISELLE
Jeudi 19 juillet 2012 – Thursday, July 19, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – GISELLE
Vendredi 20 juillet 2012 – Friday, July 20, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE
Samedi 21 juillet 2012 – Saturday, July 21, 2012 20h00/8:00 pm – ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE
Dimanche 22 juillet 2012 – Sunday, July 22, 2012 15h00/3:00 pm – ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE
RÉSERVATIONS / TO BUY TICKETS
Internet : lincolncenterfestival.org
Aux guichets du David H. Koch Theater : lundi de 10h00 à 19h30, mardi à samedi de 10h00 à 18h30, dimanche de 11h30 à
19h30 / Box offices hours at the David H. Koch Theater : Monday 10 am – 7 :30 pm ; Tuesday-Saturday, 10 am – 6:30 pm ;
Sunday 11:30 am – 7:30 pm

internacional  BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS TOURNÉE

GISELLE – BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS – Photo Sébastien Mathé

internacional  BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS TOURNÉE

GISELLE – BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS – Photo Sébastien Mathé

DISTRIBUTIONS – CASTS

HARRIS THEATER FOR MUSIC & DANCE AT MILLENNIUM PARK – CHICAGO

26/06/2012 – 18h00/6:00 pm
GISELLE : Laëtitia Pujol (Giselle), Nicolas Le Riche (Albrecht), Marie-Agnès Gillot (Myrtha),
Vincent Chaillet (Hilarion), Charline Giezendanner, Fabien Revillon (Pas de deux des paysans)
27/06/2012 – 19h30/7:30 pm
GISELLE : Clairemarie Osta (Giselle), Benjamin Pech (Albrecht), Nolwenn Daniel (Myrtha)
Christophe Duquenne (Hilarion), Héloïse Bourdon, Florimond Lorieux, (Pas de deux des paysans)
28/06/2012 – 19h30/7:30 pm
GISELLE : Agnès Letestu (Giselle), Stéphane Bullion (Albrecht), Émilie Cozette (Myrtha)
Vincent Chaillet (Hilarion) Amandine Albisson, Marc Moreau (Pas de deux des paysans)
29/06/2012 – 19h30/7:30 pm
SUITE EN BLANC : Eve Grinsztajn, Marie-Solenne Boulet, Laurence Laffon (la Sieste),
Émilie Cozette, Karl Paquette, Stéphane Bullion (Thème varié), Dorothée Gilbert (la Sérénade),
Alice Renavand (Pas de cinq), Agnès Letestu (la Cigarette), Mathieu Ganio (la Mazurka),
Isabelle Ciaravola, Benjamin Pech (l’Adage), Laëtitia Pujol (la Flûte)
L’ARLÉSIENNE : Clairemarie Osta, Jérémie Bélingard
BOLÉRO : Nicolas Le Riche

30/06/2012 – 14h00/2:00 pm
SUITE EN BLANC : Eve Grinsztajn, Aurélia Bellet, Laura Hecquet (la Sieste), Sabrina Mallem,
Audric Bezard, Vincent Chaillet (Thème varié), Nolwenn Daniel (la Sérénade), Alice Renavand (Pas de
cinq) Émilie Cozette (la Cigarette), Mathieu Ganio (la Mazurka), Isabelle Ciaravola, Stéphane Bullion
(l’Adage), Laëtitia Pujol (la Flûte)
L’ARLÉSIENNE : Clairemarie Osta, Benjamin Pech
BOLÉRO : Aurélie Dupont

30/06/2012 – 19h30/7:30 pm
SUITE EN BLANC : Eve Grinsztajn, Aurélia Bellet, Laura Hecquet (la Sieste), Ludmila Pagliero,
Christophe Duquenne, Nicolas Paul (Thème varié), Dorothée Gilbert (la Sérénade), Laëtitta Pujol (Pas
de cinq), Marie-Agnès Gillot (la Cigarette), Karl Paquette (la Mazurka), Aurélie Dupont, Mathieu Ganio
(l’Adage), Clairemarie Osta (la Flûte).
L’ARLÉSIENNE : Isabelle Ciaravola, Stéphane Bullion
BOLÉRO : Nicolas Le Riche

1/07/2012 – 14h00/2:00 pm
SUITE EN BLANC : Eve Grinsztajn, Marie-Solenne Boulet, Laurence Laffon (la Sieste),
Émilie Cozette, Julien Meyzindi, Vincent Chaillet (Thème varié), Amandine Albisson (la Sérénade),
Alice Renavand (Pas de cinq), Agnès Letestu (la Cigarette), Stéphane Bullion (la Mazurka),
Aurélie Dupont, Mathieu Ganio (l’Adage), Laëtitia Pujol (la Flûte)
 L’ARLÉSIENNE : Clairemarie Osta, Jérémie Bélingard
BOLÉRO : Marie-Agnès Gillot 

THE JOHN F. KENNEDY CENTER FOR PERFORMING ARTS – WASHINGTON, DC

5/07/2012 – 19h30/7:30 pm
GISELLE : Aurélie Dupont (Giselle), Mathieu Ganio (Albrecht), Marie-Agnès Gillot (Myrtha)
Vincent Chaillet (Hilarion), Ludmila Pagliero, Fabien Revillon (Pas de deux des paysans)

6/07/2012 – 13h30/1:30 pm
GISELLE : Dorothée Gilbert (Giselle), Josua Hoffalt (Albrecht), Eve Grinsztajn (Myrtha)
Yann Saïz (Hilarion), Charline Giezendanner, Marc Moreau (Pas de deux des paysans)

6/07/2012 – 19h30/7:30 pm
GISELLE : Agnès Letestu (Giselle), Stéphane Bullion (Albrecht), Marie-Agnès Gillot (Myrtha)
Vincent Chaillet (Hilarion), Héloïse Bourdon, Florimond Lorieux (Pas de deux des paysans)

7/07/2012 – 13h30/1:30 pm
GISELLE : Clairemarie Osta (Giselle), Benjamin Pech (Albrecht), Ludmila Pagliero (Myrtha)
Christophe Duquenne (Hilarion), Charline Giezendanner, Marc Moreau (Pas de deux des paysans)

7/07/2012 – 19h30/7:30 pm
GISELLE : Isabelle Ciaravola (Giselle), Karl Paquette (Albrecht), Émilie Cozette (Myrtha)
Audric Bezard (Hilarion), Ludmila Pagliero, Fabien Revillon (Pas de deux des paysans)

8/07/2012 – 13h30/1:30 pm
GISELLE : Laëtitia Pujol (Giselle), Nicolas Le Riche (Albrecht), Marie-Agnès Gillot (Myrtha)
Vincent Chaillet (Hilarion), Héloïse Bourdon, Florimond Lorieux (Pas de deux des paysans)

LINCOLN CENTER FESTIVAL – THE DAVID H. KOCH THEATER – NEW YORK

11/07/2012 – 20h00/8:00 pm
SUITE EN BLANC : Eve Grinsztajn, Aurélia Bellet, Laura Hecquet (la Sieste), Émilie Cozette,
Karl Paquette, Stéphane Bullion (Thème varié), Dorothée Gilbert (la Sérénade), Laëtitia Pujol (Pas de
cinq), Agnès Letestu (la Cigarette), Mathias Heymann, (la Mazurka), Aurélie Dupont, Mathieu Ganio
(l’Adage), Clairemarie Osta (la Flûte).
L’ARLÉSIENNE : Isabelle Ciaravola, Jérémie Bélingard
BOLÉRO : Nicolas Le Riche

12/07/2012 – 20h00/8:00 pm
SUITE EN BLANC : Eve Grinsztajn, Marie-Solenne Boulet, Laurence Laffon (la Sieste),
Ludmila Pagliero, Christophe Duquenne, Nicolas Paul (Thème varié), Amandine Albisson (la Sérénade),
Alice Renavand (Pas de cinq), Agnès Letestu (la Cigarette), Karl Paquette (la Mazurka),
Isabelle Ciaravola, Stéphane Bullion (l’Adage), Dorothée Gilbert (la Flûte).
L’ARLÉSIENNE : Clairemarie Osta, Benjamin Pech
BOLÉRO : Marie-Agnès Gillot

12/07/2012 – 20h00/8:00 pm
GISELLE : Aurélie Dupont (Giselle), Mathieu Ganio (Albrecht), Émilie Cozette (Myrtha)
Vincent Chaillet (Hilarion), Ludmila Pagliero, Fabien Revillon (Pas de deux des paysans)

14/07/2012 – 14h00/2:00 pm
GISELLE : Isabelle Ciaravola (Giselle), Karl Paquette (Albrecht), Marie-Agnès Gillot (Myrtha)
Audric Bezard (Hilarion), Héloïse Bourdon, Florimond Lorieux (Pas de deux des paysans)

15/07/2012 – 15h00/3:00 pm
SUITE EN BLANC : Eve Grinsztajn, Marie-Solenne Boulet, Laurence Laffon (la Sieste),
Sabrina Mallem, Audric Bezard, Vincent Chaillet (Thème varié), Nolwenn Daniel (la Sérénade),
Laëtitta Pujol (Pas de cinq), Marie-Agnès Gillot (la Cigarette), Mathieu Ganio (la Mazurka),
Isabelle Ciaravola, Benjamin Pech (l’Adage), Dorothée Gilbert (la Flûte).
L’ARLÉSIENNE : Clairemarie Osta, Jérémie Bélingard
BOLÉRO : Aurélie Dupont

17/07/2012 – 20h00/8:00 pm
GISELLE : Laëtitia Pujol (Giselle), Mathias Heymann (Albrecht), Ludmila Pagliero (Myrtha)
Christophe Duquenne (Hilarion), Charline Giezendanner, Marc Moreau (Pas de deux des paysans)

18/07/2012 – 20h00/8:00 pm
GISELLE : Dorothée Gilbert (Giselle), Josua Hoffalt (Albrecht), Émilie Cozette (Myrtha)
Yann Saïz (Hilarion), Héloïse Bourdon, Florimond Lorieux (Pas de deux des paysans)

19/07/2012 – 20h00/8:00 pm
GISELLE : Clairemarie Osta (Giselle), Nicolas Le Riche (Albrecht), Émilie Cozette (Myrtha)
Yann Saïz (Hilarion), Charline Giezendanner, Marc Moreau (Pas de deux des paysans)

20/072012 – 20h00/8:00 pm
ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE : Marie-Agnès Gillot (Eurydice), Stéphane Bullion (Orphée),
Muriel Zusperreguy (Amour)

21/07/2012 –20h00/8:00 pm
ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE : Alice Renavand (Eurydice), Nicolas Paul (Orphée),
Charlotte Ranson (Amour)

22/07/2012 –15h00/3:00 pm
ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE : Marie-Agnès Gillot (Eurydice), Stéphane Bullion (Orphée)
Muriel Zusperreguy (Amour)

internacional  BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS TOURNÉE

ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE – BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS – Photo Agathe Poupeney

 internacional  BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS TOURNÉE

ORPHÉE ET EURYDICE – BALLET DE L’OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS – Photo Agathe Poupeney

© 2012 Danza Ballet

00021

ABT Studio Company and The Royal Ballet School to Perform ABT Studio Company and the graduate students of The Royal Ballet School (RBS) will perform a shared bill at The Ailey Citigroup Theater on Tuesday, March 26, and Wednesday, March 27, 2013 at 7:00 P.M. Performances by ABT Studio Company will include G...
Estreno ruso de la ópera “Billy Budd” en el Teatro Mijailovski Российская премьера оперы «Билли Бадд» в Михайловском театре 24, 25, 26 января В 2013 году музыкальный мир отмечает 100-летие Бенджамина Бриттена. Михайловский театр впервые в России представит одно из самых значительных и неординарных произведений ...
El teatro Bolshoi en Navidad por una excelente causa El Teatro Bolshoi celebra una función del ballet "El Cascanueces" para niños con discapacidades. El teatro aclaró que los boletos para la presentación el 26 de diciembre fueron recibidos por niños del internado "Absolute", así como también por niños...
Romeo & Juliet and Sylvia Pre-Performance Workshops JUNE 15 & JUNE 29 AT 11:00 AM AT METROPOLITAN OPERA HOUSE ABTKids Workshop Series, one-hour activity-based programs to introduce children to the ballet, will present a Romeo & Juliet Pre-Performance Workshop, suited for ages 10-16, on Saturd...
GALA 350 años de la Ópera de París Palais Garnier - del 30 al 31 de diciembre de 2018. Es con la gala inaugural del 30 y 31 de diciembre de 2018 que la Ópera Nacional de París lanza las festividades de este aniversario de los 350 años de la institución y los 30 años de la Ópera de la...
El bailarín Shale Wagman baila La Sylphide en el histórico teatro Mariinsky Shale Wagman, el bailarín que a sus 17 años ganó la 46ª edición de la competencia de Lausana en 2018, bailará el próximo viernes 19 de julio el ballet "La Sylphide" en el histórico teato Mariinksy junto a Olesya Novikova. "Desde mi primera lección...

Ballet Barcelona - Carolina de Pedro Pascual

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies y Google Analitycs para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas, y de nuestra política de cookies, privacidad y RGPD ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies
Conozca TLM